Samson Properties Samson Properties
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Buy a Home
    2. All Listings
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Sold Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • About
    1. About
    2. Contact Us
    3. Contact
  • Market Snapshot
  • Calculator
Register
/
Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
Map
23 Sold Properties

23 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
15418 LADY LAUREN LN, Brandywine, MD 20613
1/55

$460,000

$459,900

3 Beds3 Baths2,420 SqFt

15418 LADY LAUREN LN, Brandywine, MD 20613

MLS# MDPG2166730

Listed by DMV Realty Group, Inc

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2711 EDFELDT DR, DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747, District Heights, MD 20747
1/36

$425,400

$428,000

0.6%
6 Beds3 Baths2,164 SqFt

MLS# MDPG2150978

Listed by Samson Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
4101 DANVILLE RD, Brandywine, MD 20613

$28,000

$30,000

6.7%
0.5 Acres

4101 DANVILLE RD, Brandywine, MD 20613

MLS# MDPG2093802

Listed by Fairfax Realty Premier

Bright MLS (BMLS)
5003 54TH PL, Hyattsville, MD 20781
1/23

$414,900

$414,900

5 Beds3 Baths6,300 Sqft Lot

5003 54TH PL, Hyattsville, MD 20781

MLS# MDPG2091430

Listed by First Decision Realty LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
6117 FLORAL PARK RD, Brandywine, MD 20613
1/52

$220,000

$150,000

46.7%
2 Beds1 Bath1,056 SqFt

6117 FLORAL PARK RD, Brandywine, MD 20613

MLS# MDPG2084394

Listed by RE/MAX Excellence Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
3327 WATERSHED BLVD, Laurel, MD 20725

$485,695

$485,695

4 Beds4 Baths1,700 SqFt

3327 WATERSHED BLVD, Laurel, MD 20725

MLS# MDPG2080770

Listed by Non Subscribing Office

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1310 FATIMA PL, Hyattsville, MD 20785
1/27

$510,000

$499,000

2.2%
5 Beds4 Baths2,074 SqFt

1310 FATIMA PL, Hyattsville, MD 20785

MLS# MDPG2051968

Listed by Delta Exclusive Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
6802 TEMPLE HILL RD, Temple Hills, MD 20748
1/40

$450,000

$449,000

0.2%
4 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt

6802 TEMPLE HILL RD, Temple Hills, MD 20748

MLS# MDPG2035938

Listed by Taylor Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
14444 MATTAWOMAN DR, Brandywine, MD 20613

$326,930

$326,930

3 Beds3 Baths1,100 SqFt

14444 MATTAWOMAN DR, Brandywine, MD 20613

MLS# MDPG593946

Listed by Non Subscribing Office

Bright MLS (BMLS)
9633 GLASSY CREEK WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

$327,885

$327,885

3 Beds2 Baths2,000 SqFt

9633 GLASSY CREEK WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

MLS# MDPG574306

Listed by Non Subscribing Office

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2210 CULBERA DR, Temple Hills, MD 20748
1/48

$300,000

$315,000

4.8%
3 Beds3 Baths1,170 SqFt

2210 CULBERA DR, Temple Hills, MD 20748

MLS# MDPG501302

Listed by Keller Williams Preferred Properties

Bright MLS (BMLS)
6304 GATEWAY BLVD, District Heights, MD 20747
1/35

$310,000

$299,999

3.3%
5 Beds3 Baths1,300 SqFt

6304 GATEWAY BLVD, District Heights, MD 20747

MLS# MDPG501474

Listed by Redfin Corp

Bright MLS (BMLS)
9106 SHERWOOD FOREST WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
1/38

$370,000

$375,000

1.3%
3 Beds3 Baths1,512 SqFt

9106 SHERWOOD FOREST WAY, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

MLS# MDPG504272

Listed by One World Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
6711 LARKSPUR RD, Morningside, MD 20746
1/8

$143,000

$155,000

7.7%
3 Beds1 Bath1,248 SqFt

6711 LARKSPUR RD, Morningside, MD 20746

MLS# MDPG503346

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
15429 CHADDSFORD LAKE DR, Brandywine, MD 20613
1/18

$322,000

$320,000

0.6%
3 Beds4 Baths1,952 SqFt

15429 CHADDSFORD LAKE DR, Brandywine, MD 20613

MLS# MDPG500234

Listed by Own Real Estate

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1038 MARTON ST, Laurel, MD 20707
1/25

$340,000

$329,000

3.3%
4 Beds2 Baths814 SqFt

1038 MARTON ST, Laurel, MD 20707

MLS# MDPG512452

Listed by One World Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
4116 MAPLE RD, Morningside, MD 20746

$133,000

$126,400

5.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,175 SqFt

4116 MAPLE RD, Morningside, MD 20746

MLS# MDPG504058

Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1305 RAY RD, Hyattsville, MD 20782
1/21

$387,000

$374,995

3.2%
4 Beds3 Baths1,636 SqFt

1305 RAY RD, Hyattsville, MD 20782

MLS# MDPG504452

Listed by Exit Landmark Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
7242 G ST, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
1/26

$210,000

$215,000

2.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,160 SqFt

7242 G ST, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

MLS# MDPG501852

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
3805 ELLIS ST, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
1/12

$237,350

$235,000

1.0%
3 Beds2 Baths960 SqFt

3805 ELLIS ST, Capitol Heights, MD 20743

MLS# MDPG500078

Listed by Statewide Real Estate Discounters, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
12206 OLD FORT RD, Fort Washington, MD 20744
1/33

$330,000

$330,000

5 Beds2 Baths2,080 SqFt

12206 OLD FORT RD, Fort Washington, MD 20744

MLS# MDPG502456

Listed by KW Metro Center

Bright MLS (BMLS)
15101 JENNINGS LN, Bowie, MD 20721
1/7

$450,000

$450,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,509 SqFt

15101 JENNINGS LN, Bowie, MD 20721

MLS# MDPG500908

Listed by Exit Landmark Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
14203 PARK CENTER DR #307, Laurel, MD 20707
1/9

$585,000

$625,000

6.4%
4,791 Sqft Lot

14203 PARK CENTER DR #307, Laurel, MD 20707

MLS# 1001943878

Listed by Lee & Associates Chesapeake

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
Samson Properties
Shanice Marsh
+1(301) 266-8668
soldbyshanice@gmail.com
16701 Melford Blvd, Bowie, MD, 20715-3410, USA
sp-logo-white-1R - MLS Logoequal-housing-logowhite-250

Get My App

Enter your email address*

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Thanks! I'll get back to you shortly.
Samson Properties
Shanice Marsh
+1(301) 266-8668
soldbyshanice@gmail.com
16701 Melford Blvd, Bowie, MD, 20715-3410, USA